Cue Pricing

Cue Pricing

Cue is a customer service platform for WhatsApp, email, Live Chat, Facebook Messenger and phone. Plans start at £249 a month for 1,500 monthly active contacts, with unlimited seats on every one.

Compare plans
Monthly Active Contacts
Connect
£249/mo.

For businesses getting started with customer messaging

Get started
Includes:
  • Unlimited seats
  • WhatsApp
  • Email
  • Facebook Messenger
  • Live Chat
  • 1,000 free WhatsApp service messages
  • Broadcast
  • Free support
  • Calls included
  • 1 phone number included
  • 50 free minutes per month
  • Call recording
  • Call transcripts

Onboarding: £249 once-off

Add 1,000 minutes+£35/month
AutomateMost popular
£499/mo.

For businesses ready to automate and scale

Get started
Everything in Connect, plus:
  • Chatbot Builder
  • 1 app integration
  • AI Agents
  • 500 AI Resolutions
  • Auto-assign
  • Free onboarding & support
  • 3 phone numbers included
Add 1,000 minutes+£35/month
Scale
£699/mo.

For growing teams needing security, compliance, and customisation

Get started
Everything in Automate, plus:
  • Single-sign on (30)
  • 3 app integrations
  • 1,000 AI Resolutions
  • Dedicated onboarding
  • Dedicated account management
  • 5 phone numbers included
Add 1,000 minutes+£35/month
Enterprise
Custom

For large organisations with custom requirements

Contact sales
Everything in Scale, plus:
  • Custom integrations
  • Custom automations
  • Custom MAC limits
  • Custom AI resolutions
  • SLA guarantees
  • Priority support
  • Custom phone numbers
G24.9/5Customer rating on G2
500+Customers worldwide
500m+Conversations handled every year
Compare all plan features

Trusted by the biggest brands

Add-ons

Add-ons to customise your plan for your business needs.

Add-ons
PhonePhone minutesFrom £35/mo.

Buy outbound minutes and get the same number of inbound minutes free. Every plan already includes 50 free minutes a month.

Outbound minutesPer month
1,000£35
2,500£80
5,000£160
10,000£325

Up to 50,000 minutes · extra numbers £10/mo. each

AIAI resolution bundlesFrom £0.99/resolution

Add resolutions beyond your plan allowance, in bundles of 100, 500 or 1,000.

ResolutionsBundle
100£99
500£495
1,000£990

Charge per resolution out of bundle: £1.49

ServiceSupport planFree

Four levels of support, from the free plan every customer gets to always-on cover with a named manager.

Plan · responsePer month
Free · 48hr£0
Coach · 6hr£350
First Class · 2hr£1,000
Enterprise · 24/7£3,500

Paid plans include dedicated onboarding and a success manager

Larger bundlesPer month
25,000 minutes£800
50,000 minutes£1,600
Phone numbersIncluded
Connect1
Automate3
Scale5
EnterpriseSet to your volumes

Every plan includes 50 outbound minutes a month, free, with recording and transcription on every call.

Inbound minutes are free up to the size of your outbound bundle. If you only take calls, use the 50 free minutes and pay the inbound rate after that.

Past a bundle you pay £0.038 per outbound and £0.018 per inbound minute. Bundles do not roll over.

Extra numbers are £10 a month each and take around three working days to clear regulatory approval.

Calls are to UK and EMEA numbers, including South Africa.

OptionPer resolution
Out of bundle£1.49
100 bundle£0.99
500 bundle£0.99
1,000 bundle£0.99

An AI resolution is a customer enquiry your AI agent closes without a person picking it up.

Automate includes 500–2,500 a month and Scale 1,000–5,000, depending on your monthly active contacts. Enterprise is set to your volumes. Connect does not include AI Agents.

Bundles are bought up front. Out of bundle, you are charged per resolution at £1.49 each.

PlanHours · response
FreeMon–Fri 09h00–16h30 · Up to 48hr
CoachMon–Fri 08h00–17h00 · Up to 6hr
First ClassMon–Fri 07h00–19h00 · Up to 2hr
EnterpriseAlways on (24/7) · 2hr weekday / 4hr weekend
Every planWhatsApp API supportOutbound Send supportEmail supportCoach and above addDedicated onboardingIntegration supportPhone supportCustom integrationsDedicated customer success manager

Prices sit on top of your plan. Coach is the level most teams move to once they run real volume through Cue.

Estimate your savings with Cue
Pick the platform you use today and drag the slider to your team size to see what Cue would save you.
Compared with
£9,742saved per year
1351015202530405075100+
Number of support agents
See the full breakdown Assumes 1,500 customers a month, 30% resolved by AI.

Compare Plans

Compare Plans

Find the perfect plan for your business

Connect
Get started
Automate
Get started
Scale
Get started
Enterprise
Contact sales
Plan
Monthly price£249£499£699Custom
Monthly active contacts1,5001,5001,500Custom
SeatsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Team inboxesUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
TagsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
TeamsUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Channels
WhatsApp
Email
Facebook Messenger
Live Chat
WhatsApp service messages1,000 free1,000 free1,000 free1,000 free
Additional WhatsApp numbers
Broadcast
Phone
Phone
Phone included
Phone numbers included135Custom
Free outbound minutes a month50505050
Inbound minutesFree, matched to your bundleFree, matched to your bundleFree, matched to your bundleCustom
Call recording, capture and storage
Call transcription
Calls routed through a Flow
Where you can callUK and EMEA, including South AfricaUK and EMEA, including South AfricaUK and EMEA, including South AfricaUK and EMEA, including South Africa
Extra minutes, on top of the free 50Add-on, from £35 per 1,000Add-on, from £35 per 1,000Add-on, from £35 per 1,000Custom
Inbox and ticketing
Shared inbox
Tickets
Conversation history
Notifications
Agent assignment
Team assignment
Auto-assign—
Dynamic assignment—
Collision prevention
Out of office
Quick reply templates
Restricted team views—
Chatbots
Chatbot Builder—
Reply step—
Quick reply buttons—
Update contact step—
If branch—
Set variable step—
AI agent step—
Function step—
HTTPS step—
AI
AI Agents—
AI resolutions included a month—5001,000Custom
Out of bundle, per resolution—£1.49£1.49£1.49
100 resolution bundle, per resolution—£0.99£0.99£0.99
1,000 resolution bundle, per resolution—£0.99£0.99£0.99
AI analysis—
Train using your website—
Train using documents—
Request a human—
Tone of voice—
Multilingual—
Knowledge sources—
Knowledge management—
Personalised answers—
Analytics
Workspace dashboard
Live chat dashboard
Broadcast results
Message Excel export
Chatbot response export—
Premium analytics—
Live Chat widget
Live Chat widget on your website
Customise appearance
Customise Live Chat widget—
Remove 'Powered by Cue'—
Security and compliance
Single sign-on—£10 per user£10 per user£10 per user
Role based access—
GDPR compliance
POPIA compliance
Integrations and support
App integrations included—13Custom
Additional integrations, each£49 /month£49 /month£49 /month£49 /month
Custom integrations and automations———
Onboarding£249 once-offFreeDedicatedDedicated
Account management——DedicatedDedicated
SupportFree plan includedFree plan includedFree plan includedFree plan included
SLA guarantees———

Prices shown for 1,500 monthly active contacts, in pounds. All prices exclude VAT. Phone is available on UK and EMEA numbers, including South Africa.

Phone minutes

£0.038 /min outbound and £0.018 /min inbound, once your bundle and your free minutes are used.

Out of bundle rates

Per-unit rates that apply when you exceed your package allowances.

Usage pricing

Per-message rates for WhatsApp templates and SMS.

FAQ

Pricing questions

How contacts, add-ons and usage are charged. Anything else, our team is happy to help.

A monthly active contact is any customer your team has a conversation with inside a calendar month, on any channel. The same customer messaging you five times in a month counts once. A contact who does not get in touch that month does not count at all, so your number moves with your actual service volume rather than the size of your database.

No. Every plan includes unlimited seats. You are charged on contacts and usage, not on how many people you put in the inbox, so adding a weekend agent or a seasonal team does not change your bill.

You are not cut off. Anything past your allowance is charged at the out of bundle rate. If you are consistently over, moving up a contact tier is normally cheaper than paying the overage, and your account manager will tell you when that point arrives.

Yes. Phone is included in every plan. Each plan comes with phone numbers (1 on Connect, 3 on Automate, 5 on Scale and a custom number on Enterprise), 50 free outbound minutes a month, call recording, transcription and call routing through Flows. If you need minutes over and above the free 50, you can add them from £35 a month for 1,000 outbound and 1,000 inbound minutes.

Inbound minutes are free when they are matched to an outbound bundle, so a team taking calls and never making them does not need a bundle. You get the 50 free minutes with your plan and pay the inbound per-minute rate on anything past that. If your inbound volume is high, an outbound bundle is usually still the cheaper option because of the matched inbound minutes that come with it.

Plans and add-ons run on a 12-month contract. We can accommodate changes during that time, especially if you are moving up a contact tier as your volume grows. Talk to your account manager and they will take you through the options.

Outbound calling covers UK and EMEA numbers, including South Africa.

No. Every price on this page excludes VAT.

See customer service working as one operation

WhatsApp
Phone
Email
Live Chat
Messenger
Cue logo